Name Department Job
Mrs. Pam Altman Foundation Staff Director of Applications and Advancement Services
Ms. Denise Atkinson Student Development Staff Health Services Coordinator
Ms. Brigitte Barnett Strategic Direction, Admissions & Recruitment Director of Recruitment
Ms. Lisa Bateman Accelerate Division Accelerate Program Assistant
Ms. Kathryn Behling Outreach Division Outreach Instructor & Program Coordinator
Ms. Heather Blackburn Student Development Staff Academic & Student Development Assistant
Dr. Jenifer Blair Student Development Staff Director of College Counseling & Advising
Ms. Kim Bowman Strategic Direction, Admissions & Recruitment CEO, GSSM Foundation & EVP Strategic Direction, GSSM
Mr. Ernie Boyd Business and Operations Staff CFO & Vice President for Operations
Dr. Murray Brockman Office of the President President Emeritus
Dr. Jennifer Brown Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Biology Instructor
Ms. Jane Etta Bryan Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Registrar
Ms. Elizabeth Bunn Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Computer Science Instructor
Mr. Artur Cabral Residence Life Staff Resident Assistant
Ms. Diamond Cain Student Development Staff Student Activities Coordinator
Officer Chris Caldwell Student Development Staff Public Safety Coordinator
Kaitlyn Clark Residence Life Staff Resident Assistant
Ms. Susan Coker Office of the President Administrative Assistant to Dr. Flores & Dr. Newsome
Mr. Ike Coleman Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty English Instructor
Ms. Stacy Collins Foundation Staff Director of Business Operations and Program Support
Ms. Lisa K. Cote Student Development Staff College Counselor
Mr. Steven Cote Strategic Direction, Admissions & Recruitment Director of Admissions
Dr. Graham Culbertson Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty English Instructor
Dr. Alfred DeGennaro Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Computer Science Instructor
Dr. Karen Den Braven Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Director of Engineering Programs
Dr. Antonio deRidder-Vignone Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty French Instructor
Ms. Jonellyn Dittenhauser Strategic Direction, Admissions & Recruitment Admissions Coordinator
Mr. Daniel Dorsel Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Vice President for Academic Affairs
Ms. Laura Dostert Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Accelerate Mathematics Instructor
Ms. Heather Dunham Student Development Staff Residence Life Coordinator
Ms. Miranda Easterling Student Development Staff Music Coordinator
Ms. Mary Kathryne Elliott Foundation Staff Annual Fund & Grants Manager
Ms. Susan Engelhardt Outreach Division GoSciTech Director
Dr. Alison Evans Student Development Staff Psychology / Counselor
Officer Mark Face Business and Operations Staff Public Safety Officer
Dr. Roy Flannagan Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty English Instructor
Dr. Hector Flores Office of the President President
Ms. Patz Fowle Student Development Staff Visual Arts Coodinator
Mr. Gary Gabel Accelerate Division Accelerate Program Administrator
Mr. Tre Gammage Residence Life Staff Residence Life Coordinator
Dr. María García Otero Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Spanish Instructor
Dr. Brian Gloor Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Accelerate Chemistry Instructor
Dr. Mark Godwin Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Physics Instructor
Ms. Claire Gostyla Business and Operations Staff Nurse
Dr. Ian Gowan Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Spanish Instructor
Mr. James Griffin Business and Operations Staff Maintenance
Mr. David Griffith Residence Life Staff Residence Life Coordinator
Mr. Chad Gunnells Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Academic Success Coordinator
Mr. Justin Haire IT Staff IT Security
Jada Hamilton Residence Life Staff Resident Assistant
Ms. LaChanda Hare Outreach Division Outreach Instructor & Coordinator
Dr. Carlanna Hendrick Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty History Instructor
Ms. Melissa Hoffman Outreach Division Outreach/Research Programs Assistant
Ms. Olivia Hough Residence Life Staff Resident Assistant
Dr. Adam Houle Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty English Instructor
Capt. Tonya Hudson Business and Operations Staff Security
Ms. Fran Ilsley Student Development Staff Director of Dining Services
Ms. Leslie Jerman IT Staff Computer Systems Manager
Dr. Phelesia Jones-Cooper Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Chemistry Instructor
Dr. Stephen Kaczkowski Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Mathematics Instructor
Ms. Darby Kirven-Graham Foundation Staff Recruitment & Outreach Coordinator
Dr. Nicole Kroeger Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Mathematics Instructor
Mr. Randy LaCross Outreach Division VP of Outreach & Research
Ms. Rose Levy Business and Operations Staff Front Desk Receptionist
Dr. Ye Li Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Chinese Instructor
Ms. Patty Long Outreach Division Accelerate Technology Manager
Ms. Jomia Mack Outreach Division Gear-Up STEM Coordinator
Ms. Alison Mann Foundation Staff Director of Marketing
Mr. David Matthews IT Staff Technology Manager
Detric Means Residence Life Staff Resident Assistant
Ms. Irene Middleton Outreach Division Outreach Programs Director
Dr. Emilye Mobley Student Development Staff Vice President of Student Development
Dr. Glenn Morrow Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Biology Instructor
Dr. Michael Newsome Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Director of Economics & Finance Institute
Dr. Zaria O'Bryant Outreach Division Accelerate Program Administrator
Mr. Hugh O'Connor Student Development Staff Interim Athletic Director
Ms. Charlotte Outlaw Business and Operations Staff Business Operations Assistant
Mr. Scott Page Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Chemistry Instructor
Dr. Bhuvana Parameswaran Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Biology Instructor
Dr. Elaine Parshall Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Engineering & Physics Instructor
Dr. Jerome Reyes Outreach Division PULSE Coordinator
Mr. Michael Rhodes Residence Life Staff Residence Life Coordinator
Dr. Lance Riddle Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Chemistry Instructor
Ms. Jenna Roberts Residence Life Staff RLC
Mr. Jacob Robertson Student Development Staff Athletics Coordinator
Dr. Karl Rohr Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty History Instructor
Ms. Kelly Rowe Business and Operations Staff Business Office Assistant
Dr. Gary Salazar Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Mathematics Instructor
Mrs. Jenny Salazar Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Mathematics Instructor
Mr. Joao Victor Santos Student Development Staff Resident Assistant
Mr. Jon Shannon IT Staff Chief Information Officer
Ms. Lauren Shirley Foundation Staff PR & Marketing Coordinator
Mr. Jacob Sintich Student Development Staff College Counselor
Dr. Clyde Smith Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Physics Instructor
Dr. Kana Sriskandarajah Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Mathematics Instructor
Mr. Timothy Staples Student Development Staff Director of Campus Life
Ms. Barbara Steadman Foundation Staff Director of Development
Mrs. Sonja Taylor Strategic Direction, Admissions & Recruitment Diversity Recruitment Manager
Dr. Jennifer Taylor Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Molecular Biology Instructor
Cathy Thomas Student Development Staff Director of Student Engagement
Mr. Timmy Tyner Business and Operations Staff Facility Director
Dr. Kristin Walker Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Physics Instructor
Mrs. Mary-Kate Ward Foundation Staff Recruitment & Outreach Coordinator
Ms. Staci Weeks Outreach Division Outreach Instructor and Program Coordinator
Dr. Joseph Wensink Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty English Instructor
Ms. Sonya Whack Business and Operations Staff Public Safety Officer
Dr. David Whitbeck Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Physics Instructor
Ms. Thomasina Wilson Business and Operations Staff Business Office Coordinator
Mr. Jeff Wisdom Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Economics Instructor
Dr. Josh Witten Outreach Division SPRI & Outreach Coordinator
Mr. Carl Yackey Academic Affairs Division and Teaching Faculty Economics and US Government Instructor